University of New South Wales (UNSW)

Australia


Update your status of the university

Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

All courses offered by the universities

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Indian nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities in all the countries, except India

DAAD Bilateral Exchange of Academics 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

subjects offered at the universities

Deadline:

07 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to selected nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Participating universities all over the World

Get the best abroad education loan at free of cost

WeMakeScholars initiative is supported by the Govt. of India; associated with 10+ public/private banks & NBFCs.

Sub location cannot be blank.


Loading...
Please share a few more details to find the right Education Loan matching your profile



SQA PhD Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Quantum Science and Technology

Deadline:

08 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

South Australia Department of Education STEM Scholarships 2026

Eligible Degrees:

High/Secondary School

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

STEM

Deadline:

25 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Can be taken at any school in Australia

DAAD Bi-nationally Supervised Doctoral Degrees / Cotutelle 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD, Post Doc

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Selected subjects offered at the university

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to international students

Scholarship can be taken at:

Home university and German university participating in the Cotutelle or sandwich model

INPEX Scholarships For Japanese Students 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Natural Science, Cultural Science, Social Science

Deadline:

31 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Japanese nationals only

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any university in Australia, UAE or Indonesia

Korean Studies Association of South East Asia Scholarships at UNSW Canberra 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Courses offered by the university

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Southeast Asian nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Nokia Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Information, Communication technology

Deadline:

15 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any university in Finland or abroad

Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Subjects offered by the University

Deadline:

30 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any recognized university

Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Natural Sciences

Deadline:

24 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

UK and overseas institutions

Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD, Post Doc

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Humanities and Social Sciences (preference given to research related to IHS areas of focus)

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any university worldwide

Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Social Policy

Deadline:

01 Dec, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Institutions/Universities across the World

VisaEnvoy Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters, Diploma

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

All subjects offered by the universities

Deadline:

20 Jan, 2027

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Tertiary institutions in Australia

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships for Overseas Studies 2027

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Any subject

Deadline:

04 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Hong Kong permanent residents

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any accredited overseas university/institution outside Hong Kong

OECD CRP Research Fellowships 2027

Eligible Degrees:

Research Fellow/ Scientist

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Natural Resources Challenge, Sustainability in Practice and the Food Chain

Deadline:

10 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to nationals and permanent residents of countries participating in the Co-operative Research Programme

Scholarship can be taken at:

Institutions in another member countries of the Co-operative Research Programme

Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship 2027

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

All courses offered by the universities

Deadline:

31 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to LGBTQIA+ Australian citizens or permanent residents

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities across Australia

Anita B. Lawrence PhD Scholarship in Acoustics at University of New South Wales (UNSW) 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Acoustics

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Boehringer Ingelheim Fonds MD Fellowships 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Research Fellow/ Scientist

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Biomedicine research

Deadline:

01 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to students studying in Germany

Scholarship can be taken at:

Renowned research laboratories across the world except their home institution and city.

Scientia Scholarship at University of New South Wales 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

All subjects (excluding BMed/MD)

Deadline:

20 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


The Northcote Postgraduate Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

All subjects offered by the university

Deadline:

28 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to the UK nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities in Australia

Online education loan application from

University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships for international students, 2026-27

International scholarships, fellowships or grants are offered to students outside the country where the university is located. These are also called as financial aid and many times the financial aid office of the University of New South Wales (UNSW) deals with it. University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships are offered by University of New South Wales (UNSW) to study or research there.

There are various University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships for international students. Apart from the university-based scholarships, there are many other organizations including foundations, trusts, corporates etc. Who offer scholarships for international students. To help, we list out the latest international scholarships, fellowships and grants information. The University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships application form is also available to apply online for the scholarships.

Quick links for University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships:

As you see, these University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships can be taken for various degree levels. Explore University of New South Wales (UNSW) courses/ degree programs offered for University of New South Wales (UNSW) bachelors courses (also known as University of New South Wales (UNSW) undergraduate courses), University of New South Wales (UNSW) Masters courses and even for University of New South Wales (UNSW) PhD courses or research programs.

Apply for University of New South Wales (UNSW) education loan

Send your application documents to University of New South Wales (UNSW) using the DHL student offer

Apply to USA scholarships for International students

Below is the list of top 10 University of New South Wales (UNSW) scholarships for International students:

  1. Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026

    Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Education Future for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to Indian nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in All courses offered by the universities. The deadline to send applications for Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 is 20 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is INR 2 lakhs to INR 10 lakhs. This scholarship can be taken at Universities in all the countries, except India . You may apply on Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Education Future.

  2. DAAD Bilateral Exchange of Academics 2026

    DAAD Bilateral Exchange of Academics 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to selected nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in subjects offered at the universities. The deadline to send applications for DAAD Bilateral Exchange of Academics 2026 is 07 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is up to 2,150 euros per month. This scholarship can be taken at Participating universities all over the World . You may apply on DAAD Bilateral Exchange of Academics 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD).

  3. SQA PhD Scholarship 2026

    SQA PhD Scholarship 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Government of New South Wales for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Quantum Science and Technology. The deadline to send applications for SQA PhD Scholarship 2026 is 08 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is AUD 42,754 per annum. This scholarship can be taken at Macquarie University, The University of Sydney, University of New South Wales (UNSW), University of Technology Sydney (UTS), . You may apply on SQA PhD Scholarship 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Government of New South Wales.

  4. South Australia Department of Education STEM Scholarships 2026

    South Australia Department of Education STEM Scholarships 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Government of South Australia for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in STEM. The deadline to send applications for South Australia Department of Education STEM Scholarships 2026 is 25 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Varies. This scholarship can be taken at Can be taken at any school in Australia . You may apply on South Australia Department of Education STEM Scholarships 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Government of South Australia.

  5. DAAD Bi-nationally Supervised Doctoral Degrees / Cotutelle 2026

    DAAD Bi-nationally Supervised Doctoral Degrees / Cotutelle 2026 is a Full Funding international scholarship offered by the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to international students

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Selected subjects offered at the university. The deadline to send applications for DAAD Bi-nationally Supervised Doctoral Degrees / Cotutelle 2026 is 20 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Monthly stipend + Travel allowances + Other allowances . This scholarship can be taken at Home university and German university participating in the Cotutelle or sandwich model . You may apply on DAAD Bi-nationally Supervised Doctoral Degrees / Cotutelle 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD).

  6. INPEX Scholarships For Japanese Students 2026

    INPEX Scholarships For Japanese Students 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the INPEX Scholarship Foundation for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to Japanese nationals only

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Natural Science, Cultural Science, Social Science. The deadline to send applications for INPEX Scholarships For Japanese Students 2026 is 31 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is JPY 150,000 + other benefits. This scholarship can be taken at Any university in Australia, UAE or Indonesia . You may apply on INPEX Scholarships For Japanese Students 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by INPEX Scholarship Foundation.

  7. Korean Studies Association of South East Asia Scholarships at UNSW Canberra 2026

    Korean Studies Association of South East Asia Scholarships at UNSW Canberra 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the University of New South Wales (UNSW) for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to Southeast Asian nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Courses offered by the university. The deadline to send applications for Korean Studies Association of South East Asia Scholarships at UNSW Canberra 2026 is 20 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is AUD 35,000 per annum. This scholarship can be taken at University of New South Wales (UNSW), . You may apply on Korean Studies Association of South East Asia Scholarships at UNSW Canberra 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by University of New South Wales (UNSW).

  8. Nokia Scholarship 2026

    Nokia Scholarship 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Nokia Foundation for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Information, Communication technology. The deadline to send applications for Nokia Scholarship 2026 is 15 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Up to EUR 7,500. This scholarship can be taken at Any university in Finland or abroad . You may apply on Nokia Scholarship 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Nokia Foundation.

  9. Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026

    Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Postgrad Solutions for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Subjects offered by the University . The deadline to send applications for Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 is 30 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is GBP 2,000. This scholarship can be taken at Any recognized university . You may apply on Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Postgrad Solutions.

  10. Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026

    Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the The Royal Society for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Natural Sciences. The deadline to send applications for Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 is 24 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is GBP 12,000. This scholarship can be taken at UK and overseas institutions . You may apply on Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by The Royal Society.