Massey University

New Zealand


Update your status of the university

Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

All courses offered by the universities

Deadline:

20 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Indian nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities in all the countries, except India

Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Subjects offered by the University

Deadline:

30 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any recognized university

Get the best abroad education loan at free of cost

WeMakeScholars initiative is supported by the Govt. of India; associated with 10+ public/private banks & NBFCs.

Sub location cannot be blank.


Loading...
Please share a few more details to find the right Education Loan matching your profile



Clutha Veterinary Association Travel Grant at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Veterinary Science

Deadline:

31 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all Nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


The HOPE Foundation for Research on Ageing Scholarship at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters, PhD, Post Doc, Research Fellow/ Scientist

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Ageing

Deadline:

30 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Natural Sciences

Deadline:

24 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

UK and overseas institutions

Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD, Post Doc

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Humanities and Social Sciences (preference given to research related to IHS areas of focus)

Deadline:

20 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any university worldwide

Massey University Foundation Peer Scholar Award 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters, PhD, Post Doc

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Courses offered by the university

Deadline:

18 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Centaline Charity Fund Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Any subject

Deadline:

16 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Permanent residents of Hong Kong

Scholarship can be taken at:

Anywhere across the world

Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Social Policy

Deadline:

01 Dec, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

Institutions/Universities across the World

CNR Building Futures Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Oil and natural gas industry

Deadline:

15 Aug, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to citizens of Western Canada (British Columbia, Alberta, Manitoba or Saskatchewan)

Scholarship can be taken at:

Post-secondary institutions around the world

Sydney Campbell Foundation Postgraduate Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters, PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Agriculture and food, veterinary science, animal science and welfare, environmental science

Deadline:

01 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to New Zealand nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


GCSB Women in STEM Scholarship 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors, Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Computer Science, Cyber Security, Technology, Mathematics, Computer Engineering, and Data Science

Deadline:

01 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to female New Zealand citizens

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities in New Zealand

Massey Singapore Food Technology PhD Scholarship at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

PhD

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Food Technology and Natural Sciences

Deadline:

01 Nov, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Business Excellence Scholarship at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Selected subjects offered by the university

Deadline:

01 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to New Zealand Citizens or Permanent residents

Scholarship can be taken at:


Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships for Overseas Studies 2027

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Any subject

Deadline:

04 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Hong Kong permanent residents

Scholarship can be taken at:

Any accredited overseas university/institution outside Hong Kong

OECD CRP Research Fellowships 2027

Eligible Degrees:

Research Fellow/ Scientist

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Natural Resources Challenge, Sustainability in Practice and the Food Chain

Deadline:

10 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to nationals and permanent residents of countries participating in the Co-operative Research Programme

Scholarship can be taken at:

Institutions in another member countries of the Co-operative Research Programme

Sydney Campbell Undergraduate Scholarship at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Agriculture and food, Animal science and welfare, Veterinary science, Environmental science

Deadline:

01 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to New Zealand nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Dan Watkins Scholarship in Weed Science at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters, PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Weed Science

Deadline:

01 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Boehringer Ingelheim Fonds MD Fellowships 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Research Fellow/ Scientist

Funding Type:

Full Funding

Eligible Courses:

Biomedicine research

Deadline:

01 Oct, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to students studying in Germany

Scholarship can be taken at:

Renowned research laboratories across the world except their home institution and city.

Asia New Zealand Foundation Postgraduate Research Grants at Massey University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters, PhD

Funding Type:

Partial Funding

Eligible Courses:

Law, Trade, Innovation, Environment

Deadline:

01 Sep, 2026

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:


Online education loan application from

Massey University scholarships for international students, 2026-27

International scholarships, fellowships or grants are offered to students outside the country where the university is located. These are also called as financial aid and many times the financial aid office of the Massey University deals with it. Massey University scholarships are offered by Massey University to study or research there.

There are various Massey University scholarships for international students. Apart from the university-based scholarships, there are many other organizations including foundations, trusts, corporates etc. Who offer scholarships for international students. To help, we list out the latest international scholarships, fellowships and grants information. The Massey University scholarships application form is also available to apply online for the scholarships.

Quick links for Massey University scholarships:

As you see, these Massey University scholarships can be taken for various degree levels. Explore Massey University courses/ degree programs offered for Massey University bachelors courses (also known as Massey University undergraduate courses), Massey University Masters courses and even for Massey University PhD courses or research programs.

Apply for Massey University education loan

Send your application documents to Massey University using the DHL student offer

Apply to USA scholarships for International students

Below is the list of top 10 Massey University scholarships for International students:

  1. Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026

    Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Education Future for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to Indian nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in All courses offered by the universities. The deadline to send applications for Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 is 20 Aug, 2026. The value of the scholarship is INR 2 lakhs to INR 10 lakhs. This scholarship can be taken at Universities in all the countries, except India . You may apply on Education Future International Scholarship - USA & Non-USA 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Education Future.

  2. Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026

    Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Postgrad Solutions for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Subjects offered by the University . The deadline to send applications for Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 is 30 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is GBP 2,000. This scholarship can be taken at Any recognized university . You may apply on Postgrad Solutions Study Bursary 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Postgrad Solutions.

  3. Clutha Veterinary Association Travel Grant at Massey University 2026

    Clutha Veterinary Association Travel Grant at Massey University 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Massey University for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all Nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Veterinary Science. The deadline to send applications for Clutha Veterinary Association Travel Grant at Massey University 2026 is 31 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is NZD 2,000. This scholarship can be taken at Massey University, . You may apply on Clutha Veterinary Association Travel Grant at Massey University 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Massey University.

  4. The HOPE Foundation for Research on Ageing Scholarship at Massey University 2026

    The HOPE Foundation for Research on Ageing Scholarship at Massey University 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Massey University for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Ageing. The deadline to send applications for The HOPE Foundation for Research on Ageing Scholarship at Massey University 2026 is 30 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is NZD 6,000. This scholarship can be taken at Massey University, . You may apply on The HOPE Foundation for Research on Ageing Scholarship at Massey University 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Massey University.

  5. Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026

    Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the The Royal Society for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Natural Sciences. The deadline to send applications for Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 is 24 Sep, 2026. The value of the scholarship is GBP 12,000. This scholarship can be taken at UK and overseas institutions . You may apply on Royal Society International Exchange Programme 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by The Royal Society.

  6. Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026

    Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the George Mason University (GMU) for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Humanities and Social Sciences (preference given to research related to IHS areas of focus). The deadline to send applications for Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026 is 20 Aug, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Varies . This scholarship can be taken at Any university worldwide . You may apply on Humane Studies Fellowship at George Mason University 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by George Mason University (GMU).

  7. Massey University Foundation Peer Scholar Award 2026

    Massey University Foundation Peer Scholar Award 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Massey University for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Courses offered by the university. The deadline to send applications for Massey University Foundation Peer Scholar Award 2026 is 18 Oct, 2026. The value of the scholarship is up to NZD 6,000 . This scholarship can be taken at Massey University, . You may apply on Massey University Foundation Peer Scholar Award 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Massey University.

  8. Centaline Charity Fund Scholarship 2026

    Centaline Charity Fund Scholarship 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Centaline Charity Fund Limited for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to Permanent residents of Hong Kong

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Any subject. The deadline to send applications for Centaline Charity Fund Scholarship 2026 is 16 Aug, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Varies. This scholarship can be taken at Anywhere across the world . You may apply on Centaline Charity Fund Scholarship 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Centaline Charity Fund Limited.

  9. Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026

    Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Horowitz Foundation for Social Policy for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to all nationals

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Social Policy. The deadline to send applications for Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026 is 01 Dec, 2026. The value of the scholarship is up to USD 10,000. This scholarship can be taken at Institutions/Universities across the World . You may apply on Horowitz Foundation Grants 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Horowitz Foundation for Social Policy.

  10. CNR Building Futures Scholarship 2026

    CNR Building Futures Scholarship 2026 is a Partial Funding international scholarship offered by the Canadian Natural Resources (CNR) for international students. Students eligible for this scholarship are: Open to citizens of Western Canada (British Columbia, Alberta, Manitoba or Saskatchewan)

    This scholarship can be taken for pursuing in Oil and natural gas industry. The deadline to send applications for CNR Building Futures Scholarship 2026 is 15 Aug, 2026. The value of the scholarship is Varies. This scholarship can be taken at Post-secondary institutions around the world . You may apply on CNR Building Futures Scholarship 2026 application form.

    Check out other international Fellowships and Grants and Scholarships offered by Canadian Natural Resources (CNR).