Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Only tuition fees, up to USD 30,000

Deadline:

01 Nov, 2026

Provider:

Butler University

Eligible Courses:

Subjects offered by the university

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all nationals

Scholarship can be taken at:

  • Butler University
  • Updated on: 30 Jul, 2026

     

    Get the best abroad education loan at free of cost

    WeMakeScholars initiative is supported by the Govt. of India; associated with 10+ public/private banks & NBFCs.

    Sub location cannot be blank.


    Loading...
    Please share a few more details to find the right Education Loan matching your profile


    Details about Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026

    Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is offered for Bachelors degree in the field of Subjects offered by the university. You can apply to this scholarship here. The deadline for the sending your application is 01 Nov, 2026. This scholarship is provided by Butler University and the value of this scholarship is Only tuition fees, up to USD 30,000 . This scholarship is open for: Open to all nationals.

    • Deadline: 01 Nov, 2026
    • Scholarship value: Only tuition fees, up to USD 30,000

    They may assist you with the Academic Scholarship Program, whether you're a potential high school student just beginning your college search or you're nearing your decision, and Butler is a contender.

    Eligibility for the Academic Scholarship Program:

    • Applicant should have to be international students applying to Butler University
    • The applicants must be first-year bachelor's students.

    Value of the Scholarship:

    • They range between $18,000 and $30,000, and they change every academic year according to the calibre of the candidate's class.

    Application Procedure:

    • Complete the Common Application as no separate application is required. If the student wants to be considered for the full amount of scholarships
    • Apply before November 1st and be admitted under Early Action. Depending on funding availability, complete applications received after November 1st and accepted by Regular Decision will be considered for scholarships. The offer of admission includes academic scholarships.

    Note: There is a renewable criterion under which students can renew the scholarships offered to them via Butler University.

    Source : Butler University
    Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

    FAQs

    1. Can I get an education loan to study abroad at Butler University

      Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at Butler University. Education loans are of two types- Collateral and non collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.

      Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad.

    2. When is the deadline of Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026?

      The deadline of Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is 01 Nov, 2026

    3. For which degree is Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 offered for?

      Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is offered to Bachelors degree

    4. For which field is Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 offered for?

      Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is offered for Subjects offered by the university

    5. Who can apply for Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026?

      Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is open for: Open to all nationals

    6. Who is offering Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026?

      Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 is offered by Butler University

    7. What is the funding covered in Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026?

      Academic Scholarship Program at Butler University 2026 Covers Only tuition fees, up to USD 30,000

    Related Tags:

    Civil / Construction Engineering scholarships | Mechanical Engineering scholarships | Computer sciences and Information Technology scholarships | Electrical / Electronics and communications scholarships | Biotechnology, Biomedical and other related scholarships | Aerospace and Aeronautical Engineering scholarships | Chemical Engineering scholarships | Energy Engineering scholarships | Environmental Engineering scholarships | Medicine scholarships | Pharmacy scholarships | Nursing scholarships | Dentistry scholarships | Public health scholarships | Veterinary medicine scholarships | Physiotherapy scholarships | Anthropology scholarships | History scholarships | Geography scholarships | Political sciences and International Relations scholarships | Gender studies scholarships | Linguistics scholarships | Sociology scholarships | Psychology scholarships | Physics scholarships | Mathematics and Statistics scholarships | Chemistry scholarships | Biology scholarships | Astronomy scholarships | Business and Management scholarships | Environmental Sciences scholarships | Law and Public Policy scholarships | Architecture and Interior Design scholarships | Agriculture, forestry and fisheries scholarships | Education scholarships | Journalism, Media and Mass communication scholarships | Fashion, Textile and luxury goods scholarships | Peace scholarships | Industrial or Industrial design Engineering scholarships | Materials engineering scholarships | Art & Art studies scholarships | Culinary Arts scholarships | Film and Theatre studies scholarships | Language, Literature and Culture studies scholarships | Philosophy scholarships | Music scholarships | Religious studies and Theology scholarships | Food Technology scholarships | Tourism and Hospitality scholarships | Animation and Graphic Design scholarships | Earth Sciences and Geology scholarships | Forensics scholarships | Sports scholarships | Aviation or related scholarships | Archaeology scholarships | Accounting and Finance scholarships | Economics scholarships | Marine Engineering scholarships |