Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Bachelors

Funding Type:

Partial Funding, CAD 1,500

Deadline:

30 Sep, 2026

Provider:

Mohawk College

Eligible Courses:

Selected subjects offered by the university

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to all Canadian Permanent Residents.

Scholarship can be taken at:

  • Mohawk College
  • Updated on: 26 Aug, 2026

     

    Get the best abroad education loan at free of cost

    WeMakeScholars initiative is supported by the Govt. of India; associated with 10+ public/private banks & NBFCs.

    Sub location cannot be blank.


    Loading...
    Please share a few more details to find the right Education Loan matching your profile


    Details about Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026

    Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is offered for Bachelors degree in the field of Selected subjects offered by the university. You can apply to this scholarship here. The deadline for the sending your application is 30 Sep, 2026. This scholarship is provided by Mohawk College and the value of this scholarship is Partial Funding, CAD 1,500 . This scholarship is open for: Open to all Canadian Permanent Residents..

    • Deadline: 30 Sep, 2026
    • Scholarship value: Partial Funding, CAD 1,500

    Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College:

    The Empire Communities Student Bursary is offered to support eligible students at Mohawk College enrolled in the Architectural Technology programme. Preference is given to students who plan to pursue a career in the construction industry and who demonstrate financial need.

    Eligibility requirements for the Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College:

    • The applicants must be enrolled in Architectural Technology.
    • The applicants must be in their second year of study.
    • The applicants must have been an Ontario resident for 12 consecutive months before starting their studies.

    Application Process:

    • This is a general award the students can apply for through the Mohawk College Scholarships and Bursaries Application.

    Value of the Scholarship:

    • A CAD 1,500 is awarded to support a full-time student.
    Source : Mohawk College
    Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

    FAQs

    1. Can I get an education loan to study abroad at Mohawk College

      Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at Mohawk College. Education loans are of two types- Collateral and non collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.

      Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad.

    2. When is the deadline of Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026?

      The deadline of Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is 30 Sep, 2026

    3. For which degree is Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 offered for?

      Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is offered to Bachelors degree

    4. For which field is Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 offered for?

      Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is offered for Selected subjects offered by the university

    5. Who can apply for Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026?

      Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is open for: Open to all Canadian Permanent Residents.

    6. Who is offering Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026?

      Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 is offered by Mohawk College

    7. What is the funding covered in Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026?

      Empire Communities Student Bursary at Mohawk College 2026 Covers Partial Funding, CAD 1,500

    Related Tags:

    Civil / Construction Engineering scholarships | Mechanical Engineering scholarships | Computer sciences and Information Technology scholarships | Electrical / Electronics and communications scholarships | Biotechnology, Biomedical and other related scholarships | Aerospace and Aeronautical Engineering scholarships | Chemical Engineering scholarships | Energy Engineering scholarships | Environmental Engineering scholarships | Medicine scholarships | Pharmacy scholarships | Nursing scholarships | Dentistry scholarships | Public health scholarships | Veterinary medicine scholarships | Physiotherapy scholarships | Anthropology scholarships | History scholarships | Geography scholarships | Political sciences and International Relations scholarships | Gender studies scholarships | Linguistics scholarships | Sociology scholarships | Psychology scholarships | Physics scholarships | Mathematics and Statistics scholarships | Chemistry scholarships | Biology scholarships | Astronomy scholarships | Business and Management scholarships | Environmental Sciences scholarships | Law and Public Policy scholarships | Architecture and Interior Design scholarships | Agriculture, forestry and fisheries scholarships | Education scholarships | Journalism, Media and Mass communication scholarships | Fashion, Textile and luxury goods scholarships | Peace scholarships | Industrial or Industrial design Engineering scholarships | Materials engineering scholarships | Art & Art studies scholarships | Culinary Arts scholarships | Film and Theatre studies scholarships | Language, Literature and Culture studies scholarships | Philosophy scholarships | Music scholarships | Religious studies and Theology scholarships | Food Technology scholarships | Tourism and Hospitality scholarships | Animation and Graphic Design scholarships | Earth Sciences and Geology scholarships | Forensics scholarships | Sports scholarships | Aviation or related scholarships | Archaeology scholarships | Accounting and Finance scholarships | Economics scholarships | Marine Engineering scholarships |