Sign In
University of Pavia Logo

International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021

Scholarship Details

Eligible Degrees

Funding Type

Partial Funding · benifit towards Tuition fee

Eligible Courses

All subjects offered at the university

Eligible Nationalities

Open to international students

Can Be Taken At

Last Verified On

27 Sep 2022 by WeMakeScholars Scholarship Team

Not eligible for this scholarship?

Most students fund their degree by stacking 3-4 awards. Find your matched list in 2 Minutes.

90% Match under 30 seconds

Which degree you want to pursue?

Overview

International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is offered by University of Pavia to the students who have enrolled themselves for an undergraduate level course at their University.

Eligibility criteria for International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is

  • Applicants of International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 must have an offer letter for an undergraduate or postgraduate level programme from University of Pavia to avail this Scholarship.
  • Students applying for International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 must be international students to avail this scholarship.
  • Candidates applying for International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 must surpass the admisison requirements set by the University.

Value of International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is

All successful applicants of International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 will receive the following from University of Pavia:

  • partly in services or money
  • exemption from payment of the contribution fee for enrolment are guaranteed

Deadline for International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is

  • 30th November 2021
Source : University of Pavia
Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.
SIMPLE 5 STEP PROCESS

How to Apply

1

Check Eligibility

Confirm that you meet the scholarship requirements

2

Prepare Documents

Gather all required documents for your application

3

Submit Application

Apply through the official scholarship application process

4

Application Review

The scholarship provider evaluates eligible applications

5

Scholarship Decision

Selected applicants are informed about the final results

Find Similar Scholarshipsright-arrow

Documents Needed

  • Academic Transcripts (Usually required)

  • Income Certificate (For need-based scholarships)

  • Identity Proof (Usually required)

  • Admission / Offer Letter (For select scholarships)

  • Statement of Purpose (If applicable)

  • Language Test Scores (If applicable)

  • Recommendation Letters (If applicable)

  • Other Supporting Documents (As specified by the scholarship provider)

Note: The exact document requirements vary by scholarship. Always refer to the official application guidelines

FAQs

  • Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at University of Pavia. Education loans are of two types — Collateral and non-collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.

    Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad.
  • The deadline of International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is Expired.
  • International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is offered to Bachelors, Masters degree.
  • International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is offered for All subjects offered at the university.
  • International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is open for: Open to international students.
  • International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 is offered by University of Pavia.
  • International Grants and Bursaries at Italy 2021 covers Partial Funding, benifit towards Tuition fee.