
Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027
Scholarship Details
Funding Type
Only tuition fees · In-state tuition fee
Eligible Courses
Creative Arts
Eligible Nationalities
Open to all nationals except Locals from East Tennessee State
Can Be Taken At
Last Verified On
21 Sep 2026 by WeMakeScholars Scholarship Team
Not eligible for this scholarship?
Most students fund their degree by stacking 3-4 awards. Find your matched list in 2 Minutes.
Which degree you want to pursue?
Overview
Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027
The Creative Arts Scholarship supports first-time out-of-state and international students who participate in creative arts activities or performances at East Tennessee State University.
Eligibility for the Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027:
- Applicants must be accepted and admitted as first-time out-of-state or international students at East Tennessee State University.
- Applicants must be entering as a first-time freshman, transfer student, or graduate student.
- Applicants must not be currently enrolled at ETSU or seeking a second undergraduate degree.
- Applicants must enrol in at least 12 credit hours per semester if undergraduate, or 9 credit hours per semester if graduate, unless their programme requires otherwise.
- Applicants must participate in creative arts activities or performances with a university or community audience as directed by the Creative Arts Scholarship Coordinator.
- First-time freshman recipients must live on campus and purchase a meal plan.
Application process for the Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027:
- Applicants must complete the Creative Arts Scholarship application.
- Applicants may be required to submit additional forms depending on their chosen area of study.
- Applicants should contact their specified department for additional application requirements and next steps.
Value of the scholarship:
- In-state tuition rate for out-of-state and international students.
- Scholarship is awarded for 8 semesters (excluding summers).
Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.
How to Apply
Check Eligibility
Confirm that you meet the scholarship requirements
Prepare Documents
Gather all required documents for your application
Submit Application
Apply through the official scholarship application process
Application Review
The scholarship provider evaluates eligible applications
Scholarship Decision
Selected applicants are informed about the final results
Documents Needed
Academic Transcripts (Usually required)
Income Certificate (For need-based scholarships)
Identity Proof (Usually required)
Admission / Offer Letter (For select scholarships)
Statement of Purpose (If applicable)
Language Test Scores (If applicable)
Recommendation Letters (If applicable)
Other Supporting Documents (As specified by the scholarship provider)
Note: The exact document requirements vary by scholarship. Always refer to the official application guidelines
FAQs
- Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at East Tennessee State University (ETSU). Education loans are of two types — Collateral and non-collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.
Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad. - The deadline of Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027 is Expired.
- Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027 is offered for Creative Arts.
- Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027 is open for: Open to all nationals except Locals from East Tennessee State.
- Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027 is offered by East Tennessee State University (ETSU).
- Creative Arts Scholarship at East Tennessee State University 2027 covers Only tuition fees, In-state tuition fee.
Similar scholarships
Transfer Presidents Scholarship at Ferris State University 2026
USD 5,500 per year
Ferris State University · United States of America (USA)
Knight Campus Undergraduate Scholars Program at University of Oregon 2026
USD 8,000
University of Oregon · United States of America (USA)
James Hewson Travel and Decorative Arts Bursary at OCAD University 2025
CAD 1,147.99
Ontaria College of Art and Design (OCAD University), Canada · Canada