Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026

Eligible Degrees:

Masters

Funding Type:

Partial Funding, CAD 15,000

Deadline:

01 Oct, 2026

Eligible Courses:

Clean Energy Research Field

Eligible Nationalities:

Open to Canadian citizens and Canadian permanent residents

Scholarship can be taken at:

Universities/Institutions in Canada

Updated on: 25 Aug, 2026

 

4 Comments

  1. Abegunde Gbenga

    Abegunde Gbenga Abayomi If you have program please share me. I have degree in physics education with a GPA 3.62
    15 Jul, 2024 at 05:36 AM
    1. Nasser  Scholarship Expert Image Scholarship Expert

      Hi Abegunde Gbenga,

      Here is a list of Study Abroad Scholarships For International Students, you can apply additional filters to suit the scholarship list precisely to your needs. If you further specify your nationality, country of choice, and level of education, it would be easier for us to suggest a perfect scholarship. Please reach out for any further queries. I hope this was helpful, All the best.

      17 Jul, 2024 at 12:32 PM
  1. Kahsu Gebrehiwot Gebrekidan

    If you have PhD program please share me. I have masters degree in renewable energy utilization and management with GPA 3.88.
    26 Jun, 2024 at 10:48 AM
    1. Maherah Fatima  Scholarship Expert Image Scholarship Expert

      Hi Kahsu,

      We assist students in their scholarship search. You can explore various PhD scholarships and apply relevant filters according to your preference. It is important to check if you meet the requirements before applying. Good luck! 

      28 Jun, 2024 at 04:56 PM

Get the best abroad education loan at free of cost

WeMakeScholars initiative is supported by the Govt. of India; associated with 10+ public/private banks & NBFCs.

Sub location cannot be blank.


Loading...
Please share a few more details to find the right Education Loan matching your profile


Details about Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026

Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is offered for Masters degree in the field of Clean Energy Research Field. You can apply to this scholarship here. The deadline for the sending your application is 01 Oct, 2026. This scholarship is provided by Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Foundation and the value of this scholarship is Partial Funding, CAD 15,000 . This scholarship is open for: Open to Canadian citizens and Canadian permanent residents .

  • Deadline: 01 Oct, 2026
  • Scholarship value: Partial Funding, CAD 15,000

Eligibility Criteria for Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026:

Applicants must:

  • be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada
  • be enrolled as a full-time postgraduate student at a Canadian university
  • hold an undergraduate degree in Engineering or Science
  • conduct a research project lasting at least one full year in a clean energy-related field.

Value of Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026:

The grant provides $15,000 to one main recipient annually, with the possibility of up to two additional $15,000 awards in a given year.

Application Process:

Applicants must email a single PDF application along with CV, proof of enrollment, citizenship/PR proof, and ensure two recommendation letters are sent directly by referees to info@tylerlewis.ca before the deadline.

Source : Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Foundation
Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

FAQs

  1. Can I get an education loan to study abroad at Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Foundation

    Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Foundation. Education loans are of two types- Collateral and non collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.

    Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad.

  2. When is the deadline of Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026?

    The deadline of Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is 01 Oct, 2026

  3. For which degree is Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 offered for?

    Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is offered to Masters degree

  4. For which field is Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 offered for?

    Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is offered for Clean Energy Research Field

  5. Who can apply for Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026?

    Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is open for: Open to Canadian citizens and Canadian permanent residents

  6. Who is offering Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026?

    Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 is offered by Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Foundation

  7. What is the funding covered in Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026?

    Tyler Lewis Clean Energy Research Grant 2026 Covers Partial Funding, CAD 15,000

Related Tags:

Civil / Construction Engineering scholarships | Mechanical Engineering scholarships | Computer sciences and Information Technology scholarships | Electrical / Electronics and communications scholarships | Biotechnology, Biomedical and other related scholarships | Aerospace and Aeronautical Engineering scholarships | Chemical Engineering scholarships | Energy Engineering scholarships | Environmental Engineering scholarships | Medicine scholarships | Pharmacy scholarships | Nursing scholarships | Dentistry scholarships | Public health scholarships | Veterinary medicine scholarships | Physiotherapy scholarships | Anthropology scholarships | History scholarships | Geography scholarships | Political sciences and International Relations scholarships | Gender studies scholarships | Linguistics scholarships | Sociology scholarships | Psychology scholarships | Physics scholarships | Mathematics and Statistics scholarships | Chemistry scholarships | Biology scholarships | Astronomy scholarships | Business and Management scholarships | Environmental Sciences scholarships | Law and Public Policy scholarships | Architecture and Interior Design scholarships | Agriculture, forestry and fisheries scholarships | Education scholarships | Journalism, Media and Mass communication scholarships | Fashion, Textile and luxury goods scholarships | Peace scholarships | Industrial or Industrial design Engineering scholarships | Materials engineering scholarships | Art & Art studies scholarships | Culinary Arts scholarships | Film and Theatre studies scholarships | Language, Literature and Culture studies scholarships | Philosophy scholarships | Music scholarships | Religious studies and Theology scholarships | Food Technology scholarships | Tourism and Hospitality scholarships | Animation and Graphic Design scholarships | Earth Sciences and Geology scholarships | Forensics scholarships | Sports scholarships | Aviation or related scholarships | Archaeology scholarships | Accounting and Finance scholarships | Economics scholarships | Marine Engineering scholarships |