
LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022
Scholarship Details
Eligible Degrees
Funding Type
Only tuition fees · 16,000 EUR (full tuition fee)
Eligible Courses
Digital Ecosystem
Eligible Nationalities
Open to all nationals except Italians
Can Be Taken At
Provider
Last Verified On
07 May 2024 by WeMakeScholars Scholarship Team
Not eligible for this scholarship?
Most students fund their degree by stacking 3-4 awards. Find your matched list in 2 Minutes.
Which degree you want to pursue?
Overview
LUISS Business School is offering LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 to students enrolling into Master in Management and Technology with a Major in Digital Ecosystem at the School.
Eligibility criteria:
- Applicants of LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 must be international students.
- Applicants must be regularly accepted to the Master in Management and Technology in Digital Ecosystem.
- Recipients of LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 will be provided 14,000 EUR i.e full tuition fee of the program.
Disclaimer: All Content, Logo and Company names are registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.
How to Apply
Check Eligibility
Confirm that you meet the scholarship requirements
Prepare Documents
Gather all required documents for your application
Submit Application
Apply through the official scholarship application process
Application Review
The scholarship provider evaluates eligible applications
Scholarship Decision
Selected applicants are informed about the final results
Documents Needed
Academic Transcripts (Usually required)
Income Certificate (For need-based scholarships)
Identity Proof (Usually required)
Admission / Offer Letter (For select scholarships)
Statement of Purpose (If applicable)
Language Test Scores (If applicable)
Recommendation Letters (If applicable)
Other Supporting Documents (As specified by the scholarship provider)
Note: The exact document requirements vary by scholarship. Always refer to the official application guidelines
FAQs
- Yes, you can secure an education loan to study abroad at LUISS business school. Education loans are of two types — Collateral and non-collateral. Collateral includes either: Immovable property – a house or a flat or land (or) liquid security – an FD, or LIC or shares or bonds. Agricultural lands are not accepted by any bank for education loan.
Public banks like SBI, BOB offer these types of education loans. There are many NBFCs who offer Non-collateral education loans. Apply for the best education loan to study abroad. - The deadline of LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 is Expired.
- LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 is offered to Masters degree.
- LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 is offered for Digital Ecosystem.
- LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 is open for: Open to all nationals except Italians.
- LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 is offered by LUISS business school.
- LBS Digital Adventure Scholarship, 2022 covers Only tuition fees, 16,000 EUR (full tuition fee).
Similar scholarships
McCall MacBain Scholarships at McGill University 2026
Tuition fees + Living allowance + Relocation grant
McCall MacBain Scholars, Canada · Canada
VUB Scholarships for the MSc in Photonics Engineering 2026
up to EUR 12,000 per academic year
Vrije Universiteit Brussel · Belgium
Postgraduate Studies in the Field of Architecture DAAD Study Scholarships 2026
992 euros per month + travel allowance + other benefits
German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) · Germany